Diễn Đàn Đất Đai

Winners & Merits

 

AWARDS ECONOMY SOLUTIONS/PROJECTS NAME ENTRY NAME
1. Consumer – Media & Tourism
WINNER Hong
Kong, China
VAR
LIVE
VAR
LIVE International Limited
Merit Hong
Kong, China
SmartGlass3D
4K Display
Marvel
Digital Limited
Merit Thailand Selfie
eXtreme
PRO-toys
Co Ltd.
2. Consumer – Marketplaces & Retail
WINNER Bangladesh ekShop ekShop
Access to Information Programme (ICT Division)
Merit Hong
Kong, China
One
stop renovation platform
HK
Decoman Technology Limited
Merit Bangladesh Intelligent
Computer Vision Technology for Video Analytics
Sigmind
3. Consumer – Banking & Marketing
WINNER Sri
Lanka
eZ
Cash Mobile App
Arimac
Lanka (Pvt) Ltd
Merit Sri
Lanka
AR
Campaign for United Nations Sustainable Development Goals (SDG)
Arimac
Lanka (Pvt) Ltd
Merit Sri
Lanka
AD
Platform
Omobio
Pvt Ltd
4. Inclusion & Community Services – Health & Wellbeing
WINNER Hong
Kong, China
Software
Application: Evaluation of Visual Disability in a Virtual Reality Environment
ACE
VR Limited
Merit Bangladesh CMED
Digital Primary HealthCare Service Model
CMED
Health Limited
Merit Vietnam CLAS
Heatlhcare Electronic Medical Records 4.0 (CLAS Healthcare EMR 4.0)
CLAS
Healthcare Joint Stock Corporation
5. Inclusion & Community Services – Education
WINNER Hong
Kong, China
4LittleTrees Find
Solution Ai Limited
Merit Thailand DifferSheet DifferSheet
Co Ltd.
Merit Vietnam Online
Education System VioEdu
FPT
Corporation
6. Inclusion & Community Services – General
WINNER Vietnam PAM
Air – Ambient Air Quality Monitoring and Air Pollution Warning
D&L
Technology Integration and Consulting JSC.,
Merit Pakistan BISE
Online
Basecamp
IT Solutions
Merit Australia Sunny 1800RESPECT
(Medibank Health Solutions) & Tigerspike
7. Industrial – Manufacturing & Supply Chain
WINNER Chinese
Taipei
Anomtor
(Manufacturing Anomaly Detector)
Institute
for Information Industry / Smart System Institute
Merit Thailand Q.Soft Business
Competitive Intelligence Co Ltd.
Merit Bangladesh PrideCut Pridesys
IT Ltd.
8. Industrial – ICT Networks & Communication
WINNER Singapore SparkFX Spark
Systems Pte Ltd
Merit Malaysia EasyParcel.com EasyParcel
Sdn Bhd
Merit Sri
Lanka
Cargotool ITX360
(PVT) LTD
9. Industrial – General
WINNER Bangladesh shurjoMukhi
praniSheba
ShurjoMukhi
Limited
Merit Australia Autonomous
Offshore Aquaculture Feeding System
Huon
Aquaculture
Merit Singapore CityNexus City
Developments Limited
10. Business Services – Finance & Accounting Solutions
WINNER Sri Lanka Epic
Unified Merchant Acquiring Hub
Epic
Lanka (Pvt) Ltd
Merit Malaysia EMAS
eKYC
Innov8tif
Solutions Sdn Bhd
Merit Vietnam All
in one corporate management platform AMIS.VN
MISA
Joint Stock Company
11. Business Services – ICT & Security Solutions
WINNER Singapore BioMind Hanalytics
Pte Ltd
Merit Chinese Taipei KX906
Smart Token
KeyXentic
Inc.
Merit Vietnam VEDAX-AI
Platform
VEDAX
COMPANY LIMITED
12. Business Services – Marketing
WINNER Chinese Taipei Pointree Sloth
Tech Co Ltd
Merit Thailand AIYA MeGenius
Co Ltd.
Merit Sri Lanka WynkAR
Augmented Reality Platform
Arimac
Lanka (Pvt) Ltd
13. Business Services – Professional Services
WINNER Pakistan Astera
Centerprise Data Integrator
Astera
Software
Merit Singapore AI
Powered Pre-Admission Cost of Hospitalisation Estimation
Parkway
Hospitals Singapore Pte Ltd
Merit Thailand Fixzy Fixzy
Co.,Ltd.
14. Public Sector – Government & Citizen Services
WINNER Hong Kong, China From
detection of rain to safeguarding of the community against hazardous weather
The
Hong Kong Observatory (HKO)
Merit Bangladesh National
Information Center (333)
Genex
Infosys Limited & a2i
Merit Bangladesh DUTABASH’
–A digital solution for consular and welfare services of the ministry of
foreign affairs, Bangladesh
PARALLAXLOGIC
INFOTECH
15. Public Sector – Digital Government
WINNER Singapore SGWorkPass Ministry
of Manpower
Merit Thailand Traffy
Waste
National
Electronics and Computer Technology Center NECTEC
Merit Chinese Taipei EZ
Violation Detection System
ioNetworks
INC.
16. Student – Junior
WINNER Malaysia O-Helmet Chung
Ling Private High School
Merit Thailand HEY!
Shake it Breed!
The
Prince Royals College
Merit Hong Kong, China BackUp Cheung
Sha Wan Catholic Secondary School
Merit Myanmar Kids
Diary and Daily Planner App
Little
CodeLab Technology and Innovation Center for Kids
Merit Vietnam Simulating
environment under the impact of traffic networks software
Doan
Thi Diem Secondary School
Merit Hong Kong, China Intelligent
Minibus and Minibus Stop
Heung
To Secondary School (Tseung Kwan O)
Merit Pakistan Duck
Game
GHS
Labrkot Mansehra
Merit Malaysia Care
4U
SMJK
Katholik Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
Merit Macao, China Air
Quality Inspection Drone
PUI
CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL MACAU
Merit Vietnam F
Journey
FPT
Primary and Secondary School
Merit Chinese Taipei Feeling
Picture
Rei
Mei Elementary School –
Interest-driven Creator Experimental Education
Merit Sri Lanka Cool
Maths
Sri
Rahula College
17. Student – Senior
WINNER Malaysia Chef
de Bot
Robowis
Learning Centre
Merit Hong Kong, China A.I.
CAMe
Christian
Alliance SW Chan Memorial College
Merit Thailand Hands
of Cosmos
The
Prince Royals College
Merit Brunei Rubbish
On Demand [ROD]
Ma’had
Islam Brunei
Merit Hong Kong, China Augmented
Reality Game for Identifying Early-age School Kids with Dyslexia
Christian
Alliance SW Chan Memorial College
Merit Singapore ARetail NUS
High School of Math and Science
Merit Brunei Tyran
Maton
Chung
Hwa Middle School
Merit Indonesia Automatic
Movement Intravenous Pole (AMOFULE)
Muhammadiyah
2 Sidoarjo Senior High School
Merit Macao, China Aerial
Mapping and Scouting System
PUI
CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL MACAU
Merit Malaysia Driver
Drowsiness Detection System
Chong
Hwa Independent High School
Merit Thailand Game
for Visually Impaired People
Princess
Chularbhorn Science High School
Merit Vietnam Hurry-up
SOS
FPT
high school
18. Tertiary Student – Business & Industrial
WINNER China  Multifunctional Intelligent Detection Car Guangdong
Polytechnic of Science and Technology
Merit Sri Lanka AutoMLR Informatics
Institute of Technology
Merit Vietnam Electronic
toll collection system based on Blockchain Technology
Le
Quy Don Technical University
Merit Hong Kong, China Finding
Mini
Hong
Kong University of Science and Technology
Merit Malaysia IoT
Detachable Waterway Monitoring Device with LoRa and Self-Sustainability
University
Tunku Abdul Rahman
Merit Indonesia Chicken
Soul
Universitas
Komputer Indonesia
19. Tertiary Student – Consumer
WINNER Sri Lanka DiabMate
Non-Invasive Blood Glucose Level Monitoring with Galvanic Skin Response and
Machine Learning
University
of Sri Jayewardenepura
Merit Australia SCANN
by vlo – Early Detection and Monitoring System for Lymphoedema
The
University of Sydney
Merit Australia A
preliminary program to visualise and manipulate OCT images
Curtin
University/Harry Perkins Institute of Medical Research
Merit Sri Lanka Crop
Medic Plus (An Intelligent crop disease forecasting system
Sri
Lanka Institute of Information Technology
Merit Chinese Taipei Thinkord National
Central University
Merit Hong Kong, China Prosroid  The Wheelchair Simulator City
University of Hong Kong
20. Start Up
WINNER Malaysia Short
Term Rental Management Systems (STRMS)
Cobnb
Sdn Bhd
Merit China HD
wireless display chip
ZHUHAI
HI-CHIP SEMICONDUCTOR LTD
Merit Hong Kong, China VAR
LIVE
VAR
LIVE International Limited
21. Research & Development
WINNER Chinese Taipei Vibrasee Rong
Seng Laboratory / National Central University
Merit Hong Kong, China Pulse
of HKUST – A Data-Driven Smart Campus
The
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Merit Sri Lanka Diyazen
– The Humanoid Robot
Arimac
Lanka (Pvt) Ltd
22. Technology – Block Chain
Merit China Investment
Project Audit Analysis System
GRGBanking
Blockchain Express Co., Ltd
Merit Chinese Taipei Pointree Sloth
Tech. Co. Ltd
23. Technology – Big Data
WINNER Hong Kong, China Gekko
Graph
Gekko
Artificial Intelligence Limtied (Gekko Lab)
Merit Chinese Taipei Vital
CRM
GALAXY
SOFTWARE SERVICES CORPORATION
Merit China GCI
Passenger Flow Distribution Application
GuangZhou
Communication Information Construction Investment and Operation CoLtd.(GCI)
GRG Banking Equipment CO Ltd.
24. Technology – Internet of Things
WINNER Bangladesh PG
Tracker
Bondstein
Technologies Limited
Merit Indonesia SMARTernak Dycodex
Merit Chinese Taipei KX906
Smart Token
KeyXentic
Inc.
25. Technology – Artificial Intelligence
WINNER Hong Kong, China From
detection of rain to safeguarding of the community against hazardous weather
Hong
Kong Observatory
Merit Chinese Taipei Vibrasee Rong
Seng Laboratory / National Central University
Merit Australia Autonomous
Offshore Aquaculture Feeding System
Huon
Aquaculture